Seobok (2021)

1
MOVIE
Terminally ill former intelligence agent Ki Heon, encounters the first ever genetically mutated human clone Seo Bok, who holds the secret of eternal life. Ki Heon is tasked with the safe transportation of mankind's first human clone as his last mission. They become caught in dangerous situations as several forces aim to take the clone for their own agenda. The movie reinterprets the story of Xu Fu (pronounced 'Seo Bok' in Korean) from a modern viewpoint. Xu Fu was from the Qin Dynasty and he was sent by Qin Shi Huang to find the elixir of life twice.
KissAsian is the best site to watch Seobok (2021) English Subbed online in HD quality. You can also find Korean drama on KissAsian website.
Overview:
Terminally ill former intelligence agent Ki Heon, encounters the first ever genetically mutated human clone Seo Bok, who holds the secret of eternal life. Ki Heon is tasked with the safe transportation of mankind's first human clone as his last mission. They become caught in dangerous situations as several forces aim to take the clone for their own agenda. The movie reinterprets the story of Xu Fu (pronounced 'Seo Bok' in Korean) from a modern viewpoint. Xu Fu was from the Qin Dynasty and he was sent by Qin Shi Huang to find the elixir of life twice.
Other names:서복|Seo Bok
Director:Lee Yong Joo [이용주]
Status:Completed
Release:2021
Country:Korean
KissAsian is the best site to watch Seobok (2021) English Subbed online in HD quality. You can also find Korean drama on KissAsian website.

Trailer Videos

Trailer

Casts

Recommended for you

Completed
2
Goblin Special

Goblin Special

DRAMAKorean
Completed
40
The King Loves

The King Loves

DRAMAKorean
Completed
1
Love, Lies

Love, Lies

MOVIEKorean
Completed
8
The Silent Sea (2021)
Completed
2
My Tutor Friend (2003)
Completed
12
Perseverance Goo Haera
260
MMTG (2018)

MMTG (2018)

KSHOWKorean
Completed
1
Snowy Road

Snowy Road

MOVIEKorean
Completed
16
Biscuit Teacher and Star Candy
Completed
1
Kim Ji Young: Born 1982
Completed
12
The Heavenly Idol (2023)
Completed
1
Metamorphosis

Metamorphosis

MOVIEKorean
Completed
1
Harmony

Harmony

MOVIEKorean
Completed
50
Flower of the Queen
Completed
1
A Man and A Woman
Completed
12
The Veil (2021)

The Veil (2021)

DRAMAKorean
Completed
16
The Smile Has Left Your Eyes