People's Property (2021)

45
DRAMA
It depicts the transformation of state-owned enterprises after China's economic reform. A Huafu subsidiary in Jingzhou faces a crisis due to changes in the market environment and problems within the enterprise. Founded in the 1930s, Huafu Company was the among the first batch of state-owned enterprises in China. As the company is about to usher in its 80th anniversary, its subsidiary, Jingzhou Huafu, falls into a huge predicament. Huafu Chairman Lin Manjiang sends Qi Ben'an to Jingzhou to resolve the issue. After Qi Ben'an assumes his new role, he realizes that he has many hurdles to overcome. On one hand, he has to unite the cadres and the masses that include individuals like Shi Hongxing to resolve the long-drawn conflicts between them. On the other hand, he must also win the support of the municipal party committee secretary and carefully maneuver the company's relationship with the local government. Throughout the process, Qi Ben’an never strays from his original intentions as he treads the proper path towards production and development and also accumulates a wealth of experience for the reform of state-owned enterprises.
KissAsian is the best site to watch People's Property (2021) English Subbed online in HD quality. You can also find Chinese drama on KissAsian website.
Overview:
It depicts the transformation of state-owned enterprises after China's economic reform. A Huafu subsidiary in Jingzhou faces a crisis due to changes in the market environment and problems within the enterprise. Founded in the 1930s, Huafu Company was the among the first batch of state-owned enterprises in China. As the company is about to usher in its 80th anniversary, its subsidiary, Jingzhou Huafu, falls into a huge predicament. Huafu Chairman Lin Manjiang sends Qi Ben'an to Jingzhou to resolve the issue. After Qi Ben'an assumes his new role, he realizes that he has many hurdles to overcome. On one hand, he has to unite the cadres and the masses that include individuals like Shi Hongxing to resolve the long-drawn conflicts between them. On the other hand, he must also win the support of the municipal party committee secretary and carefully maneuver the company's relationship with the local government. Throughout the process, Qi Ben’an never strays from his original intentions as he treads the proper path towards production and development and also accumulates a wealth of experience for the reform of state-owned enterprises.
Other names:突围|天凉好个秋|人民的财产|人民的名义2|Ren Min De Cai Chan|Tu Wei
Original Network:ZJTV
Director:Liu Hai Bo [刘海波] and Shen Yan [沈严]
Status:Completed
Release:2021
Country:Chinese
KissAsian is the best site to watch People's Property (2021) English Subbed online in HD quality. You can also find Chinese drama on KissAsian website.

Trailer Videos

Trailer

Casts

Recommended for you

Completed
50
The Myth

The Myth

DRAMAChinese
Completed
1
11 Flowers

11 Flowers

MOVIEChinese
Completed
1
So Long, My Son

So Long, My Son

MOVIEChinese
25
Full Love

Full Love

DRAMAChinese
Completed
18
My Sassy Girl (2012)

My Sassy Girl (2012)

DRAMATaiwanese
Completed
47
A Scholar Dream of Woman
Completed
24
The Wind Blows From Longxi (2022)
19
The Double (2024)

The Double (2024)

DRAMAChinese
Completed
40
Love For Three Lifetimes
Completed
46
The Deer and the Cauldron
Completed
1
Love 2012

Love 2012

MOVIETaiwanese
Completed
1
Beautiful Accident

Beautiful Accident

MOVIEChinese
Completed
69
The Ladder of Love

The Ladder of Love

DRAMAChinese
Completed
46
Lost in 1949

Lost in 1949

DRAMAChinese
Completed
20
Women in Beijing 2018
Completed
20
Beauties Without Tears
Completed
1
Shadow (2018)

Shadow (2018)

MOVIEChinese
Completed
1
The Witness

The Witness

MOVIEKorean