Anita (2021)

5
DRAMA
'Anita' is a legendary story of family, love and friendship that captures Anita Mui at her brightest. The film is a tribute to her legacy, inspired by the lasting impact she had on those around her in her journey to becoming one of the most iconic figures in Cantopop. A film based on late Hong Kong entertainer Anita Mui Yim Fong. Movie aired first at Busan Film Festival at 15.10.2021.
KissAsian is the best site to watch Anita (2021) English Subbed online in HD quality. You can also find Hong Kong drama on KissAsian website.
Overview:
'Anita' is a legendary story of family, love and friendship that captures Anita Mui at her brightest. The film is a tribute to her legacy, inspired by the lasting impact she had on those around her in her journey to becoming one of the most iconic figures in Cantopop. A film based on late Hong Kong entertainer Anita Mui Yim Fong. Movie aired first at Busan Film Festival at 15.10.2021.
Other names:梅艷芳|梅艳芳|梅艳芳传奇|梅艷芳傳奇|Mui Yim Fong|Анита
Director:Longmond Leung [梁乐民]
Status:Completed
Release:2021
Country:Hong Kong
KissAsian is the best site to watch Anita (2021) English Subbed online in HD quality. You can also find Hong Kong drama on KissAsian website.

Trailer Videos

Trailer

Casts

Recommended for you

Completed
1
The Crossing 2

The Crossing 2

MOVIEHong Kong
Completed
36
Love Yourself (2020)
Completed
44
The Glamorous Imperial Concubine
Completed
2
Lady And The Liar

Lady And The Liar

OTHERChinese
Completed
46
Lady & Liar

Lady & Liar

DRAMAChinese
Completed
38
The Message (2020)

The Message (2020)

DRAMAChinese
Completed
1
Little Dragon Maiden (2022)
Completed
1
The Puppet (2023)

The Puppet (2023)

MOVIEChinese
Completed
1
Time To Love

Time To Love

MOVIEChinese
Completed
8
Light the Night (2021)
Completed
40
Breath of Destiny (2021)
Completed
7
Twisted Strings (2022)
Completed
1
The Legend of Kunlun (2022)
Completed
45
Against the Light (2023)
Completed
1
Family In the Wind

Family In the Wind

MOVIETaiwanese
Completed
1
Blood Brothers

Blood Brothers

MOVIEChinese